MSA CLASSIC
Malibu Surfing Association
Junior Men 14 - 19
Heat #4
Junior Men 14 - 19
R1 - H1
7:15 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   1   KAI TAKAYAMA OLSC
WHITE   4   KENEALA KALEOPAA HLA
YELLOW   5   CHASE NELSON HRSC
BLUE   6   JOSH FRIESEN SBSC
GREEN   2   REILLY STONE BSSA
ORANGE   3   GREY COPPENHAVER VLF
Heat #13
Junior Men 14 - 19
Semi - H2
9:30 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   6   PATRICK OMAHONEY CSC
WHITE   2   KEVIN SKVARNA OLSC
YELLOW   5   BENJAMIN MURPHEY SCSA
BLUE   1   NATHAN STROM WSC
GREEN   3   NICK COPENHAVER VLF
ORANGE   4   NICK MELANSON LBSC
Heat #22
Junior Men 14 - 19
Final - H3
11:45 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   6   BEN OUTLAW CLSA
WHITE   5   CHET TAYLOR HRSC
YELLOW   1   GUS DAY WSC
BLUE   3   HUDSON RITCHIE MSA
GREEN   2   BRIER HAYCOX VLF
ORANGE   4   AUSTIN HOLLINGSHEAD MBC
Heat #31
Junior Men 14 - 19
R4 - H4
5:00 PM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   2   COLE QUINLAN CLSA
WHITE   4   MAX CALDWELL WSC
YELLOW      TYLER MORRIS VSC
BLUE   5   JONAH REIMERS SCLU
GREEN   1   RIVER CONVEY LBSC
ORANGE   3   KAHU ANDRONICUS NMC
Page 2
Heat #55
Junior Men 14 - 19
R5 - H5
10:45 AM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   1   KAI TAKAYAMA OLSC
WHITE   4   KEVIN SKVARNA OLSC
YELLOW   5   GREY COPPENHAVER VLF
BLUE   3   GUS DAY WSC
GREEN   6   COLE QUINLAN CLSA
ORANGE   2   HUDSON RITCHIE MSA
Heat #62
Junior Men 14 - 19
R6 - H6
12:30 PM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   1   NATHAN STROM WSC
WHITE   4   REILLY STONE BSSA
YELLOW   5   NICK COPENHAVER VLF
BLUE   3   RIVER CONVEY LBSC
GREEN   2   BRIER HAYCOX VLF
ORANGE   6   KAHU ANDRONICUS NMC
Heat #78
Junior Men 14 - 19
R6 - H7
5:20 PM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU

color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   3   KAI TAKAYAMA OLSC
WHITE   1   HUDSON RITCHIE MSA
YELLOW   4   GUS DAY WSC
BLUE   2   NATHAN STROM WSC
GREEN   6   BRIER HAYCOX VLF
ORANGE   5   RIVER CONVEY LBSC