MSA CLASSIC
Malibu Surfing Association
Men 20 - 29
Heat #3
Men 20 - 29
R1 - H1
7:00 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   5   REIS STANLEY CLSA
WHITE   2   MAU AHHEE HLA
YELLOW   4   LUIS TENA OMARREMENTERĂ­A SSC
BLUE   6   COLE MAGRO PBSC
GREEN   3   JOSH SAMUEL MSA
ORANGE   1   JAKE BEVAN NMC
Heat #12
Men 20 - 29
R2 - H2
9:15 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   4   SEAN WELCH MBC
WHITE   3   SEAN KENNY CSC
YELLOW   5   JARED MUSCAT HRSC
BLUE   2   TONY STEPHENS VSC
GREEN   6   BRENNAN PLOTNER WBLA
ORANGE   1   JESSE HINKLE MSA
Heat #21
Men 20 - 29
Semi - H3
11:30 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   5   ERIK PHILBRICK MBC
WHITE   3   DAVID ARGANDA OLSC
YELLOW   2   CHRISTIAN FRANZEN LBSC
BLUE   6   QUAID BIRCHELL SBSC
GREEN   1   ALEK ROCKRISE WBLA
ORANGE   4   BEN SAMUEL MSA
Heat #30
Men 20 - 29
Final - H4
3:45 PM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   6   TORREY BELZBERG CLSA
WHITE   1   MOTHERSHEAD TROY HRSC
YELLOW   2   ALEX GREENE PBSC
BLUE   7   MIKE PERRY WBLA
GREEN   3   MARTIN CABADA LBSC
ORANGE   4   BRYCE SUBA PPSC
Page 2
Heat #37
Men 20 - 29
R5 - H5
6:30 PM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   4   JERRY SWEARINGEN OLSC
WHITE   5   RYAN IRVING SCSA
YELLOW   3   YUTA SEZUTSU VLF
BLUE   2   MAUI ZAK HLA
GREEN   1   JOE RICKABAUGH VSC
ORANGE   6   MATT HERTZBERG PPSC
Heat #43
Men 20 - 29
R6 - H6
7:45 AM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   4   JAKE BEVAN NMC
WHITE   2   CHRISTIAN FRANZEN LBSC
YELLOW   5   SEAN KENNY CSC
BLUE   1   MOTHERSHEAD TROY HRSC
GREEN   3   YUTA SEZUTSU VLF
ORANGE        
Heat #46
Men 20 - 29
R7 - H7
8:30 AM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   3   JESSE HINKLE MSA
WHITE   4   MAU AHHEE HLA
YELLOW   2   DAVID ARGANDA OLSC
BLUE   5   ALEX GREENE PBSC
GREEN   1   JOE RICKABAUGH VSC
ORANGE        
Heat #49
Men 20 - 29
R8 - H8
9:15 AM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   1   ALEK ROCKRISE WBLA
WHITE   4   TONY STEPHENS VSC
YELLOW   2   JOSH SAMUEL MSA
BLUE   5   MARTIN CABADA LBSC
GREEN   3   MAUI ZAK HLA
ORANGE        
Page 3
Heat #67
Men 20 - 29
R9 - H9
1:45 PM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   5   CHRISTIAN FRANZEN LBSC
WHITE   1   YUTA SEZUTSU VLF
YELLOW   3   DAVID ARGANDA OLSC
BLUE   2   JESSE HINKLE MSA
GREEN   4   JOSH SAMUEL MSA
ORANGE   6   MAUI ZAK HLA
Heat #80
Men 20 - 29
R9 - H10
6:00 PM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU

color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   3   MOTHERSHEAD TROY HRSC
WHITE   4   JOE RICKABAUGH VSC
YELLOW   6   ALEK ROCKRISE WBLA
BLUE   1   YUTA SEZUTSU VLF
GREEN   2   JESSE HINKLE MSA
ORANGE   5   DAVID ARGANDA OLSC