MSA CLASSIC
Malibu Surfing Association
Men 40 - 49
Heat #2
Men 40 - 49
R1 - H1
6:45 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   3   DEREK ERICKSON OLSC
WHITE   6   SEAN KEHOE CSC
YELLOW   5   JOSH CURRY HRSC
BLUE   4   MIKE MYERS WSC
GREEN   2   RICKY JUDALEANA VLF
ORANGE   1   VINCE FELIX MSA
Heat #9
Men 40 - 49
R2 - H2
8:30 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   4   TIM HAZELIP MBC
WHITE   2   BILL HARRIS SSA
YELLOW   5   GARY NOVAK PBSC
BLUE   6   BRIAN NUNES BSSA
GREEN   3   TOD MESSIK CSC
ORANGE   1   JEREMY PORFILIO MSA
Heat #18
Men 40 - 49
Semi - H3
10:45 AM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   5   TAK MASUDA SSC
WHITE   4   SCOTT BASS CSC
YELLOW   6   DAVID FRIESEN SBSC
BLUE   2   JOEL TUDOR WSC
GREEN   1   JAKE JAECKELS SCSA
ORANGE   3   JUSTIN BEVAN NMC
Heat #27
Men 40 - 49
Final - H4
3:00 PM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   5   MARCHELO LOBO SSA
WHITE   2   MATT BROWN CSC
YELLOW   4   BAGGALINI CHRIS PBSC
BLUE   6   ALIKA GARCES HLA
GREEN   3   SHON ESPARZA LBSC
ORANGE   1   BRIAN MCEVILLY WSC
Page 2
Heat #35
Men 40 - 49
R5 - H5
6:00 PM PST
Sat. Sep. 12
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   4   TERRY GILLARD CLSA
WHITE   6   LEON BURROWS SBSC
YELLOW   5   BEN MURPHEY SCSA
BLUE   3   RUBEN ESCALANTE MSA
GREEN   2   DONALD DAY MBC
ORANGE   1   MICHAEL TAKAYAMA OLSC
Heat #42
Men 40 - 49
R6 - H6
7:30 AM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   2   VINCE FELIX MSA
WHITE   1   JOEL TUDOR WSC
YELLOW   3   TOD MESSIK CSC
BLUE   4   BRIAN MCEVILLY WSC
GREEN        
ORANGE        
Heat #45
Men 40 - 49
R7 - H7
8:15 AM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   2   JEREMY PORFILIO MSA
WHITE   1   RICKY JUDALEANA VLF
YELLOW   5   JUSTIN BEVAN NMC
BLUE   4   MATT BROWN CSC
GREEN   3   MICHAEL TAKAYAMA OLSC
ORANGE        
Heat #48
Men 40 - 49
R8 - H8
9:00 AM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   1   JAKE JAECKELS SCSA
WHITE   5   BILL HARRIS SSA
YELLOW   4   DEREK ERICKSON OLSC
BLUE   2   SHON ESPARZA LBSC
GREEN   3   DONALD DAY MBC
ORANGE   6   RUBEN ESCALANTE MSA
Page 3
Heat #65
Men 40 - 49
R9 - H9
1:15 PM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU


color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   1   VINCE FELIX MSA
WHITE   3   TOD MESSIK CSC
YELLOW   5   JEREMY PORFILIO MSA
BLUE   6   MICHAEL TAKAYAMA OLSC
GREEN   4   SHON ESPARZA LBSC
ORANGE   2   DONALD DAY MBC
Heat #75
Men 40 - 49
R9 - H10
4:20 PM PST
Sun. Sep. 13
FP/SB/BU

color plc   name club
Clubs
RED   1   JOEL TUDOR WSC
WHITE   4   RICKY JUDALEANA VLF
YELLOW   3   JAKE JAECKELS SCSA
BLUE   2   VINCE FELIX MSA
GREEN   6   DONALD DAY MBC
ORANGE   5   TOD MESSIK CSC