2018 COALITION OF SURFING CLUBS
Men GrandMaster 50 to 59 - LONGBOARD
Rank Points Firstname Lastname Age Team Equipment EBSC THE UGLY DLSA GOTT BSSA LOGJAM SCLU Invtl MBC CTTW OLSC CONTEST MSA CLASSIC Tourmaline CC SSA CONTEST WSC INVTL
1 3 MIKE GILLARD 56 WSC LONGBOARD 4 1 1 4 3 5 1
2 4 MIKE EMERSON 53 CSC LONGBOARD 2 1 5 2 1 6
3 7 JON ROSEMAN 51 WSC LONGBOARD 1 9 5 6 5 4 2 4
3 7 MATT BRADY 51 SOSC LONGBOARD 2 3 4 2
5 10 DEREK ERICKSON 50 OLSC LONGBOARD 6 1 31 3 9
6 11 MICHAEL TAKAYAMA 51 OLSC LONGBOARD 5 3 21 16 5 3
7 12 CHANGO CRUZ 56 BSSA LONGBOARD 10 2 7 3
7 12 MATT MICUDA 55 SCLU LONGBOARD 2 1 9 13
9 13 CPRO SUPERSOUL 58 WSC LONGBOARD 3 3 10 7
10 19 RUBIO SMITH 54 DLSA LONGBOARD 3 13 7 9 11
11 22 MIKE WATSON 56 SCLU LONGBOARD 10 10 2 13
12 23 JEFF WARNER 50 OLSC LONGBOARD 7 8 8
13 27 MIKE WALLACE 54 PPSC LONGBOARD 10 4 13
13 27 MITCH FARNER 51 SSA LONGBOARD 13 7 7
15 31 JOHN WELCH 58 MBC LONGBOARD 16 4 19 31 11
15 31 TERRY GILLARD 53 CLSA LONGBOARD 16 9 16 13 9
15 31 TIM MCCOLLUM 58 HBLC LONGBOARD 8 16 16 10 13
18 33 VINCE BODIE 54 PBSC LONGBOARD 13 7 13
19 35 ROB FARROW 50 SSA LONGBOARD 31 9 25 1
20 40 ED CROFTS 58 DLSA LONGBOARD 19 8 13
21 45 MARK RUYLE 50 WSC LONGBOARD 19 13 13
22 49 STEVE BELL 54 LBSC LONGBOARD 25 16 21 16 17
23 54 STEVE SNODGRASS 56 LBSC LONGBOARD 25 16 13
24 57 PHIL VOTH 50 EBSC LONGBOARD 19 13 25
25 60 KRIS VOLK 51 PBSC LONGBOARD 19 21 20
25 60 MARCELO LOBOS 50 SSA LONGBOARD 25 26 9
27 63 RON KEITH 57 EBSC LONGBOARD 19 31 13 31
28 71 JAMIE BAYE 50 LBSC LONGBOARD 31 23 17
29 72 KEVIN WALDRON 54 OLSC LONGBOARD 31 21 20

Individual Competitor Ranking Guidelines:
1. Individual scoring is based on gender, age and equipment as defined in the Standard Brackets for Coalition Events: 10 Male brackets and 5 Female brackets. Note that some events do not use the Standard Brackets for Coalition Events.
2. As some events do not use the standard brackets, age based on Date-Of-Birth is used to determine a score value for non-standard divisions.
3. A competitor's First Name, Last Name and age based on Date-Of-Birth is used across all events to determine their ranking.
4. Team Captains must be consistent when entering First Name, Last Name and Date-Of-Birth information. It is recommended you edit your member list for accuracy and use the pull-down member list in the entry form to select your competitors to ensure consistency.
5. To be included in Coalition Individual Scoring a competitor must participate in a minimum of three (3) Coalition Sanctioned Events.
During the preliminary period, to encourage participation, the rankings are based on two (2) Coalition Sanctioned Events.

6. The three top placements for each individual are added to make up a composite score for that competitor.
7. Competitor ranking is ordered based on low to high composite score, where the lowest score is awarded first place, the next highest score is awarded second place and so on.
8. A blank score for any event indicates that competitor did not participate in that event.