2018 COALITION OF SURFING CLUBS
Men Legends 60 to 69 - LONGBOARD
Rank Points Firstname Lastname Age Team Equipment EBSC THE UGLY DLSA GOTT BSSA LOGJAM SCLU Invtl MBC CTTW OLSC CONTEST MSA CLASSIC Tourmaline CC SSA CONTEST WSC INVTL
1 4 OZSTAR DE JOURDAY 61 WSC LONGBOARD 1 31 1 5 3 4 7 9 3 2
2 5 JOEL BALDWIN 64 PPSC LONGBOARD 2 6 2 1 9 10
2 5 RAYMOND TURNIPSEED 61 OLSC LONGBOARD 3 13 2 8 2 1 3
4 8 RON GREENE 67 PBSC LONGBOARD 2 1 5 6
5 12 BOB PIERCE 61 WSC LONGBOARD 4 4 4 7 10 5
6 13 JOE RIGBY 65 PBSC LONGBOARD 19 6 6 1
7 14 PIER MOORE 61 VSC LONGBOARD 13 3 5 9 6
7 14 DON HOEFER 65 OLSC LONGBOARD 10 5 9 5 4
9 16 MARK CALKINS 61 DLSA LONGBOARD 5 7 4
10 17 TOM RADICH 64 BSSA LONGBOARD 25 6 4 7
11 22 CLIFF HANSEN 67 CSC LONGBOARD 9 16 3 10
12 26 DAVE HILTS 64 HBLC LONGBOARD 6 25 15 17 13 16 7
13 27 BOB SERGEANT 67 DLSA LONGBOARD 4 10 13 13 13
14 30 AL RAMADAN 62 SCLU LONGBOARD 4 16 10
15 33 WALTER FOCHT 61 LBSC LONGBOARD 10 13 10 16
15 33 STEVE DAVENPORT 63 SCLU LONGBOARD 9 7 17
17 34 TOM KUNZ 67 VSC LONGBOARD 19 2 13
17 34 GARY SAHAGEN 64 HBLC LONGBOARD 13 19 13 8
19 39 STUART GASNER 63 BSSA LONGBOARD 25 5 9
20 56 JIMMY GRAY 68 VSC LONGBOARD 25 21 16 19
21 61 BOB PEACOCK 60 PBSC LONGBOARD 19 21 21
21 61 CURTIS SIMPSON 67 SBSC LONGBOARD 13 17 31
23 63 TOM HAMMER 63 DLSA LONGBOARD 31 16 16

Individual Competitor Ranking Guidelines:
1. Individual scoring is based on gender, age and equipment as defined in the Standard Brackets for Coalition Events: 10 Male brackets and 5 Female brackets. Note that some events do not use the Standard Brackets for Coalition Events.
2. As some events do not use the standard brackets, age based on Date-Of-Birth is used to determine a score value for non-standard divisions.
3. A competitor's First Name, Last Name and age based on Date-Of-Birth is used across all events to determine their ranking.
4. Team Captains must be consistent when entering First Name, Last Name and Date-Of-Birth information. It is recommended you edit your member list for accuracy and use the pull-down member list in the entry form to select your competitors to ensure consistency.
5. To be included in Coalition Individual Scoring a competitor must participate in a minimum of three (3) Coalition Sanctioned Events.
During the preliminary period, to encourage participation, the rankings are based on two (2) Coalition Sanctioned Events.

6. The three top placements for each individual are added to make up a composite score for that competitor.
7. Competitor ranking is ordered based on low to high composite score, where the lowest score is awarded first place, the next highest score is awarded second place and so on.
8. A blank score for any event indicates that competitor did not participate in that event.